Please Note: Easy China Visa is a non-government website not affiliated with the Chinese Embassy/Consulate.  You can contact the Chinese Embassy/Consulate at the official  Chinese Embassy official web site for application requirements and procedures. Their forms are available for free on their website and ours.  Their Chinese visa fees start at $140.00, no mail in service authorized, must be in person, or use someone like us to do it for you.  We are registered with the Chinese Consulate as a Visa service agent.  We are a visa courier service company that charges for our professional assistance in delivering, pick up, and shipment of Chinese visa/authentication applications at the Chinese Consulate, starting at $38.00 plus their visa fee.   The Chinese Consulate will not assist you with filling out their forms, mailing back to you, and wait in line for you; We do!
                                           

china visa
Home China Visa US Passport Contact Us
-->
 

CONTACT US
China Visa Questions.
Contact Easy China Visa at
jon@easychinavisa.com
   Call 1-866-641-4298    

 1-832-661-2277(cell)

 1-832-818-1266(Chinese) 

Seven days a week!

 

 Chinese Consulate FEES


Chinese Consulate fee($) + your time($$) +travel expense($$$), no mail applications are accepted.  Go to the Chinese Consulate official website for up to date prices, link is in statement above.

Our Service Fees Start at:

$38.00

We do the waiting, traveling, and mail back to you. Click on service rates for Consulate and our prices.

 

MAILING ADDRESS
Easy China Visa
7001 Corporate Dr., Ste. 308
Houston, TX 77036
1-866-641-4298

 

 

ABOUT US

We help hundreds of individuals, companies, travel agents, Universities,and businesses optain their Chinese visas for them.  We make sure that our customer's experience with the Chinese application process is the easiest for them.  We can not guarantee that every customer gets a Chinese visa, only the Chinese Government can, but we can guarantee that we will support them in their application process.  

EASY CHINA VISA SERVICES

>

  China Tourist Visa
  China Business Visa
  China Student Visa
  China Work Visa
  China Crew Visa
  Authentication
  China Visa FAQ

 

Our staff has processed over hundreds of thousands of Chinese visas within the Chinese consulate over past 7 years.

EASY PASSPORT SERVICES

Please call first for Passport Services.

    New Passports
  Passport Renewal
  Lost or Stolen Passports
  Name Changes on Valid Passports
  Add Visa Pages to Your Passports
  New Passports for Minors Under 16
  US PASSPORT FAQ

 I.  This is the basic information in getting a Chinese visa below, for specific information for each type of Chinese visa go to the links listed here:

EASY CHINA VISA SERVICES

  China Tourist Visa
  China Business Visa
  China Student Visa
  China Work Visa
  China Crew Visa

 

II.  By following steps 1-6 is the basic information that is needed for your application for getting a Chinese visa:

 1. Fill out your application for a Chinese visa  on the V2013 Chinese application form.  Form must        be typed, not hand written.  

 2. Fill out our( order form )

 3. Send your original passport with a copy of your information pagea recent passport photo, and all supporting documents to us at: Easy China Visa, 7001 Corporate drive, Suite 308, Houston, TX 77036.  

 3.A.  On a separte sheet of paper list your company name and a Job discription of what you do at your company.

 3.B.  Your passport must have more than 6 months validity and at least one blank visa page.

  Note: The last three pages on the U.S. passport are not visa pages and are not acceptable. For     Non-US Citizens must send green card or have visa for US. If your passport doesn't meet the       requirement, click here to see our passport services.

 3.C.  All applicants must provide a copy of their last Chinese visa.

 3.D.  First time applicants who were previously Chinese citizens ( including Hong Kong, Macao, and Taiwan), must submit their   original old Chinese passports. US born children of Chinese descent must provide a copy of their birth certificate and a     copy of at both parent's US passport and/or green card when applying for the first time.

 

  Applicants of Chinese descent, including also Taiwan, Macao, and Hong Kong, must write their Chinese name on Section   1.3 of the visa application form. Please see the Chinese Consulate web site for more information. 

 

 4. Plus send copy of your driver's license or recent utility bill. 

 5. Other type Chinese visas:  See above.

 6. Current price list for US Citizens: Check, money order only( No credit cards)  Non-US Citizens see chart below.
 7.  For group discounts call 1-866-641-4298.
 
 ** Currently there is no same day or rush service at the Houston Chinese Consulate, please call first.  Requires Emergency statement of reason for same day or rush service!
 
 US Citizens:
Number of Entry
Validity
Processing Time
Consular Fee
Service Fee
Return *Shipping*
Total Payment

1,2 or Multiple

6 or 12 Months

Regular

 10 Business Days

$140
$38
$20*

$198

Express 

4-5 Business Days

$140
  $68
$35 $243

Rush

**2-3 Business Days

$160
  $98
$35 $293
1,2 or Multiple
6 or 12 
Months

Same day

**1-2 Business Days See Below!

$170
$138
$35 $343
   
 
   
24Month
Please
Call
For
Price  
 
 ** Currently there is no same day or rush service at the Houston Chinese Consulate, please call first.  Requires Emergency statement of reason for same day or rush service!
 
  For Non-U.S. Citizen: Must send Green Card or Visa
Number of Entry
Validity
Processing Time
Consular Fee
Service Fee
Return Shipping*
Total Payment
Single
3 Months
10 Business Days
$30
$38
$20*
$88
4-5 Business Days
$30
 $68
$35 $133
**2-3 Business Day
$50
 $98
$35
 $183
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Double
6Months
10 Business Days
$45
$38
$20*
$103
4-5 Business Days
$45
  $68
$35 $148
**2-3 Business Day
$65
  $98
$35
  $198
 Mulitiple
Entry 
Chinese visas 
are not 
available 
for Non-US Citizens 
Now. 
    Regular: 10 business days; Express: 4-5 business days; **Rush: 2-3 business days, (Must have emergency letter from China)
 
 ** Currently there is no same day or rush service at the Houston Chinese Consulate, please call first.  Requires Emergency statement of reason for same day or rush service!
 
    Return shipping options:  Standard rates listed above, can write on your order form for rates listed below.
  1. * Charge for 2 day return shipping USPS Priority mail
  2.  $35.00 Charge for overnight shipping(FedEx)/ [$25.00 (USPS); $45 (FedEx) for Alaska/Hawaii destinations].
  3.  $65.00 Charge for Priority overnight shipping
  4.  $88.00 Charge for Priority overnight Sunday, and Alaska/Hawaii destinations
  5.  $108.00 Charge for First Priority over night, FedEx( Please ask first, could be more)
  6.  PO Box addresses are shipped by USPS only, not FedEx,or UPS.  
 
 Below are the most type of Chinese visas selected by United State citizens. 

 III.

 (A) Tourist VisaThe L visa is issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist. Applicants are required to send their original passports, Chinese visa application for V2013, copy of Airline tickets and hotel reservations, or a copy of your tour group itinerary.  

 (B) The Q2 visa is issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.  Please submit the following:

    1.  An invitation letter by a Chinese citizen who lives in China.  Photocopy of Chinese ID or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the inviting individual.  The invitation letter should contain:(b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures) (c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact number, address, signature etc.) (2) Photocopy of Chinese ID or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the inviting individual

 (C) The S2 visa is issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters.  The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.  Please submit the following:

    1.  An invitation letter from the inviting individual (a foreigner who stays or resides in China for work or studies)  Photocopy of Chinese ID or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the inviting individual.  Theinvitation letter should contain:(a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.). (b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures, etc.) (c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact telephone number, address, signature, etc.). (2) A photocopy of the inviting individual’s (a foreigner who stays or lives in China for work or studies) passport and residence permit. (3) Photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate ornotarized certification of kinship) showing the relationship of family members between the applicant and the inviting individual
 
 IV. Business Visa:
 
 (A) The F visa is issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities.  An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China.  An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain:  (1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.). (2) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures).  (3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

 

 
 (B) The M visa is issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities. Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation relevant entity or individual.  Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:  (a). Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.). (b). Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures). (c). Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)
 
 ** Currently there is no same day or rush service at the Houston Chinese Consulate, please call first.  Requires Emergency statement of reason for same day or rush service!
 
Service Rates China Visa Types Download Forms
About Us Guide for Visa
 
 
Easy China Visa 1-866-641-4298
 

Copyright©2000-2014.Easy China Visa/i China Visa. All Rights Reserved.